Thanks

Hundreds of companies and people have showered us with support. From special pricing for furniture and accessories to donations of time and professional expertise, all have made a generous contribution to our success. Their names are listed below so you can pass on your thanks, too.
Gensler: Jason Hall, Genoveva Salamanca
Flockhart Design: Michael Flockhart
Sparc: Richard Cassis
M.A. Rood Company: Mary Ann Rood
Plus Orange: Michael Spencer
Interior Investments: Michelle Weiner, Dan Noble
Henricksen: Hunter Kaiser
Desks Inc: Jackie LeSavage
Nemschoff: Mary Kay & John Rogers
Maharam: Matt Muccino
Designtex: Meghan Wunderlich
Bright Chair: Nancy Greiger
Pollack: Dawn Parciak
Glant: Christina Lucas
Gordon International: Claudia Peebles
HBF: Renee Silverstein
Spinneybeck: Skip Redner
Pallas Textiles: David White, Stephanie D'Amato
Allsteel: Jennifer Truszkowski, Jamie May
Falcon: Joel Riley
Pionite
Laminart
Vitra: Matt Ruder
Unica Home: Bonnie Fogel, Caleb Mckee
Retromodern.com: Luke Schoenly
Mitchell Gold & Bob Williams
Bernhardt: Michael Cook, Beth Cole
Matt Gagnon
Elements
ArcCom
Donghia: Dawn Parciak
Crate & Barrel: Anita Kuzmarksis
Room & Board: John Cowgill
Momentum Textiles
Jonathan Adler: Dwight Culver
Herman Miller: Alan Almasy, Robin Keller, Anna Evans
Keilhauer: Debbie Zeitler
Adapt Design: Anthony Marschak
Hightower: Terry Griffen
Knoll: Jennifer Roth, Jenai Taylor, Jennifer Graham
Knoll Textiles: Andrea Parker
ICF: Matt Ruder
Unica Vaev: Matt Ruder
Brentano: Dawn Parciak
Educational Furniture Inc.: Chris Irwin
Galt Toys: Minya Oh
Textile Mania: Chris Neill
James Dew & Sons
Design Within Reach: Melissa Shockley
Baker: Kristi Coulter
Interface FLOR: Vicki deVuono
Chilewich
Masland: Elizabeth Richman
Karastan: Tom Henderson
Brent Comber
Orangeskin: Graunk Enzenberger
Izzy Design
Illinois Reupholstery
Vecta: Michelle Gates
Cumberland: Tim Coyne

Furniture Shower Committee Memberes
Alan Almasy (Co-Chair): Herman Miller
Margaret J. O’Connor (Co-Chair): MarCon
Richard Cassis: sparc,inc.
Victoria deVuono: Interface Flooring Systems, Inc.
Harlen Fleming: Dr. Graphx
Michael Flockhart: Flockhart Design, Inc.
Russel Frees: Henricksen & Co.
Loren Freidman
Libby Gillen
Mike Greenberg: Interior Investments
Jason Hall: Gensler
Tom Henderson: Karastan Contract.Durkan Commercial
Heidi Hetzel: i4design Magazine
Thomas Job: Interface Flooring Systems, Inc
Pavel Juricek: Kehoe Designs
Hunter Kaiser: Henricksen & Co.
Robin Keller: Herman Miller
Carlos Martinez: Gensler
Casey Penry: Lightology
Elva: Rubio Gensler
Jackie Rush: Lees Carpets
Genoveva Salamanca: Gensler
Jennifer Truszkowski: Allsteel
Michelle Weiner: Interior Investments, L.L.C.